enflaquecer

to make thin, make weak, weaken

Irregular c > zc

Gerund: enflaqueciendo   Past Part.: enflaquecido

Indicative - Present
yo enflaquezco I make thin, I am making thin
enflaqueces you make thin, you are making thin
él enflaquece he makes thin, he is making thin
nosotros enflaquecemos we make thin, we are making thin
vosotros enflaquecéis you make thin, you are making thin
ellos enflaquecen they make thin, they are making thin
Indicative - Preterite
yo enflaquecí I made thin
enflaqueciste you made thin
él enflaqueció he made thin
nosotros enflaquecimos we made thin
vosotros enflaquecisteis you made thin
ellos enflaquecieron they made thin
Indicative - Imperfect
yo enflaquecía I made thin, I used to make thin, I was making thin
enflaquecías you made thin, you used to make thin, you were making thin
él enflaquecía he made thin, he used to make thin, he was making thin
nosotros enflaquecíamos we made thin, we used to make thin, we were making thin
vosotros enflaquecíais you made thin, you used to make thin, you were making thin
ellos enflaquecían they made thin, they used to make thin, they were making thin
Indicative - Conditional
yo enflaquecería I would make thin
enflaquecerías you would make thin
él enflaquecería he would make thin
nosotros enflaqueceríamos we would make thin
vosotros enflaqueceríais you would make thin
ellos enflaquecerían they would make thin
Indicative - Future
yo enflaqueceré I will make thin
enflaquecerás you will make thin
él enflaquecerá he will make thin
nosotros enflaqueceremos we will make thin
vosotros enflaqueceréis you will make thin
ellos enflaquecerán they will make thin
Subjunctive - Present
yo enflaquezca I make thin
enflaquezcas you make thin
él enflaquezca he makes thin
nosotros enflaquezcamos we make thin
vosotros enflaquezcáis you make thin
ellos enflaquezcan they make thin
Subjunctive - Imperfect
yo enflaqueciera I made thin
enflaquecieras you made thin
él enflaqueciera he made thin
nosotros enflaqueciéramos we made thin
vosotros enflaquecierais you made thin
ellos enflaquecieran they made thin
Subjunctive - Imperfect 2
yo enflaqueciese I made thin
enflaquecieses you made thin
él enflaqueciese he made thin
nosotros enflaqueciésemos we made thin
vosotros enflaquecieseis you made thin
ellos enflaqueciesen they made thin
Subjunctive - Future
yo enflaqueciere I will make thin
enflaquecieres you will make thin
él enflaqueciere he will make thin
nosotros enflaqueciéremos we will make thin
vosotros enflaqueciereis you will make thin
ellos enflaquecieren they will make thin
Imperative - Positive
yo
enflaquece make thin
él enflaquezca make thin
nosotros enflaquezcamos make thin
vosotros enflaqueced make thin
ellos enflaquezcan make thin
Imperative - Negative
yo
no enflaquezcas don't make thin
él no enflaquezca don't make thin
nosotros no enflaquezcamos don't make thin
vosotros no enflaquezcáis don't make thin
ellos no enflaquezcan don't make thin
Continuous (Progressive) - Present
yo estoy enflaqueciendo I am making thin
estás enflaqueciendo you are making thin
él está enflaqueciendo he is making thin
nosotros estamos enflaqueciendo we are making thin
vosotros estáis enflaqueciendo you are making thin
ellos están enflaqueciendo they are making thin
Perfect - Present
yo he enflaquecido I have made thin
has enflaquecido you have made thin
él ha enflaquecido he has made thin
nosotros hemos enflaquecido we have made thin
vosotros habéis enflaquecido you have made thin
ellos han enflaquecido they have made thin
Perfect - Preterite
yo hube enflaquecido I had made thin
hubiste enflaquecido you had made thin
él hubo enflaquecido he had made thin
nosotros hubimos enflaquecido we had made thin
vosotros hubisteis enflaquecido you had made thin
ellos hubieron enflaquecido they had made thin
Perfect - Past
yo había enflaquecido I had made thin
habías enflaquecido you had made thin
él había enflaquecido he had made thin
nosotros habíamos enflaquecido we had made thin
vosotros habíais enflaquecido you had made thin
ellos habían enflaquecido they had made thin
Perfect - Conditional
yo habría enflaquecido I would have made thin
habrías enflaquecido you would have made thin
él habría enflaquecido he would have made thin
nosotros habríamos enflaquecido we would have made thin
vosotros habríais enflaquecido you would have made thin
ellos habrían enflaquecido they would have made thin
Perfect - Future
yo habré enflaquecido I will have made thin
habrás enflaquecido you will have made thin
él habrá enflaquecido he will have made thin
nosotros habremos enflaquecido we will have made thin
vosotros habréis enflaquecido you will have made thin
ellos habrán enflaquecido they will have made thin
Perfect Subjunctive - Present
yo haya enflaquecido I have made thin
hayas enflaquecido you have made thin
él haya enflaquecido he has made thin
nosotros hayamos enflaquecido we have made thin
vosotros hayáis enflaquecido you have made thin
ellos hayan enflaquecido they have made thin
Perfect Subjunctive - Past
yo hubiera enflaquecido I had made thin
hubieras enflaquecido you had made thin
él hubiera enflaquecido he had made thin
nosotros hubiéramos enflaquecido we had made thin
vosotros hubierais enflaquecido you had made thin
ellos hubieran enflaquecido they had made thin
Perfect Subjunctive - Past 2
yo hubiese enflaquecido I had made thin
hubieses enflaquecido you had made thin
él hubiese enflaquecido he had made thin
nosotros hubiésemos enflaquecido we had made thin
vosotros hubieseis enflaquecido you had made thin
ellos hubiesen enflaquecido they had made thin
Perfect Subjunctive - Future
yo hubiere enflaquecido I will have made thin
hubieres enflaquecido you will have made thin
él hubiere enflaquecido he will have made thin
nosotros hubiéremos enflaquecido we will have made thin
vosotros hubiereis enflaquecido you will have made thin
ellos hubieren enflaquecido they will have made thin